Privacy Policy

1. Important information and who we are

Welcome to the Caddick Group PLC website privacy notice. We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Purpose of this privacy notice

This privacy notice aims to give you information on how Caddick Group PLC collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website if you register your details. This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children. It is important that you read this privacy notice together with any other privacy notice or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy notice supplements the other notices and is not intended to override them.

Controller

Caddick Group PLC Limited is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy notice). The Personal Assistant to the Directors is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the PA to the Directors using the details set out below.

Contact details

Our full details are: Full name of legal entity: Caddick Group PLC Postal address: FAO: PA to the Directors, Caddick Group PLC, Castlegarth Grange, Scott Lane, Wetherby, LS22 6LH ICO registration number: ZA446048 You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

Your duty to inform us of changes

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.